Members Badge Draw Friday Night is $9500.00. Sunday Members Badge Draw is at $4000.00, 2 financial Members called.

Privacy Policy

The Servies Group Tamworth is committed to providing you with outstanding customer service. Part of this includes protecting your privacy. The Servies Group is bound by the provisions of the Privacy Act 1988 which regulates the collection, storage, quality, use and disclosure of personal information.

COLLECTION OF PERSONAL INFORMATION

The club collects personal information such as name, address, occupation, date of birth, gender and IP address, including information from identification documents such as passports, driver’s license and proof of age documents.

This information is collected to meet statutory requirements under the Registered Clubs Act, Anti-Money Laundering and Counter Terrorism laws and other relevant legislation.

For example we collect this information when you –

  • Join the Club as a new member
  • Participate in events and promotions conducted by us.
  • Use or make enquiries about our services
  • Apply for a job with us.
  • Visit our website.
  • Participate in an incentive, loyalty or self-exclusion system in respect of goods and services provided.

USE OF INFORMATION

The Servies Group uses your information to carry out its responsibilities and duties as a Registered Club. This helps us better understand your needs and to provide you with better services. The Servies group may collect, hold, use and disclose your personal information:

  • For record keeping purposes.
  • To keep you informed of upcoming events and promotions
  • Regarding job applications
  • To deal with your enquiries
  • For marketing or research
  • To provide promotional, loyalty and or self- exclusion schemes

The Servies Group may disclose your information to third parties that provide services under contract to the club. This requires the third party to keep your personal information confidential and secure.

VISITORS

Under the Registered Clubs Act visitors to the club are asked to produce a recognized form of identification such as a driver’s license, passport or proof of age card. The club uses approved terminals for collection of the required information which is then securely stored in our computer systems. If you don’t wish to have your license scanned you may use the manual sign in system using the same terminals once your ID has been sighted by a club employee.

SURVEILLANCE

Both of the Servies Group premises have video surveillance for safety and security reasons. Details of any suspected illegal or undesirable actions on either premise may be passed on to Law enforcement officers or regulatory bodies such as the OLGR.

SECURITY AND STORAGE

We strive to ensure the security and privacy of personal information submitted to us on our website. Unfortunately no data transmission over the internet can be guaranteed to be secure. However we take all reasonable precautions to protect such information from loss alteration or interference.

Personal information received in hard copy format is stored and archived for a period of 7 years. This includes information about non-members.

In addition, our employees and contractors related to our information systems are obliged to respect the confidentiality of personal information held by us. However we will not be held responsible for events arising from unauthorized access to your personal information.

COMPLAINTS

If you wish to make a complaint about The Servies Group use of your personal information, please put your complaint in writing to the Privacy Officer. The Privacy officer or his or her delegate will investigate the complaint and will provide you with a written response after completion of the investigation into your complaint.

PRIVACY OFFICER

Further information on Privacy can be obtained by contacting the Club’s Privacy Officer using the contact details below.

Privacy Officer
The Servies Group Tamworth
199 Marius Street
Tamworth 2340
Telephone 67668166
Fax 67664452

Subscribe to our Newsletter
Contact Us

Contact us by filling in the form below